School Day & School Calendar 2018-19

THE SCHOOL DAY

8.15am- 8.30am: BREAKFAST CLUB
8.30am – 8.35am: MORNING ASSEMBLY
8.35am – 11.20am CLASS
11.20am – 11.35am: MORNING BREAK
11.35am – 1.35pm: CLASS
1.35pm – 2.15pm: LUNCH BREAK*
2.15pm – 3.35pm: CLASS
EARLY FINISH AT12.55PM ON A WEDNESDAY
HOMEWORK CLUB 3.35PM – 4.45PM (MON, TUES, WED, THURS)
EVENING STUDY FOR EXAM CLASSES (MON, TUES, WED, THURS) 3.35pm-5.30pm
Evening Study on Wednesday from 2pm to 4pm

*As a privilege, due to their age and senior status within the school,
sixth year pupils only will be permitted to leave the school during the
lunch-break. In order to avail of this privilege, these pupils must provide written consent from their parents/guardian at the beginning of the
school year.

Entrance to the school is restricted after 8:45 AM. Pupils will need to sign in if they are late.

4 Days: Mo Tu Th Fri Early Finish Wed Repeats
8:35 – 8:40 = Assembly 8:35 – 8:40 = Assembly 8:35 – 8:40 = Assembly
8:40 – 9:20 = 40 min 8:40 – 9:20 = 40 min 8:40 – 9:20 = 40 min
9:20 – 10:00 = 40 min 9:20 – 10:00 = 40 min 9:20 – 10:00 = 40 min
10:00 – 10:40 = 40 min 10:00 – 10:40 = 35 min 10:00 – 10:40 = 40 min
10:40 – 11:20 =  40 min 10:40 – 11:20 = 40 min 10:40 – 11:00 = 20 min
BREAK
11:20 – 11:35 = 15 min
BREAK
11:20 – 11:35 = 15 min
BREAK
11:00 – 11:35 = 35  min
11:35 – 12:15 = 40 min 11:35 – 12:15 = 40 min 11:35 – 12:15 = 40 min
12:15 – 12:55 = 40 min 12:15 – 12:55 = 40 min 12:15 – 12:55 = 40 min
12:55 – 1:35 = 40 min 12:55 – 1:35 = 40 min
LUNCH BREAK
1:35 – 2:15 = 40 min
LUNCH BREAK
1:35 – 2:15 = 40 min
2:15 – 2:55 = 40 min 2:15 – 2:55 = 40 min
2:55 – 3:35 = 40 min 2:55 – 3:35 = 40 min

 


Coming soon:

Calendar 2018 -2019